' Day Trip Agra Tour By Train - Indian Hotel Center, Hotel Booking India, India Hotels,Indian Hotels

Header Ads

Day Trip Agra Tour By Train

 Day Trip Agra Tour By Train


Day Trip Agra Tour By Train

Duration : 1 Day (Except Friday – Taj Mahal is Closed)

Destinations : Delhi-Sikandra Fort-Agra Fort-Taj Mahal-Delhi

Tour Detail:

05:00 : Pick Up From Hotel / Airport in Delhi NCR / Gurgaon

Our Driver will come to pick you up from you hotel and drive to new Delhi railway station . Enjoy 2 hours train run to Agra cantt Flexible Pick-Up Time Recommended Pick-Up Time at 05:00 AM

08:10 hrs : Arrival at Agra cantt

On arrival at Agra cantt Railway station our representative will meet you and bring you by AC Cab. He will be present at the main entrance of Agra Cantt railway station with a board about your name so you can recognize him easily.

08:30 hrs : Meet Your Tour Guide on Arrival – Proceed to Taj Mahal

Visit Taj Mahal with you Tour Guide, it was built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal

08:10 – Start Private Tour in AC Cab with Guide

Visit to the Taj Mahal which was built in the 17th century by Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz (Taj Mahal remain closed for all visitors on Friday)

10:30 hrs : After Taj Mahal – Proceed to Agra Fort

After visiting Taj Mahal, proceed to Agra Fort. It was built in 1565 A.D. by Great Mughal Emperor Akbar.

12:30 hrs : Lunch Break

After the end of fort moving towards lunch providing you different flours of this city.

14:00 hrs : Tomb of I’timad-ud-Daulah / Mehtab Bagh

1 Tomb of I’timad-ud-Daulah is a Mughal mausoleum in the city of Agra 2 Mehtab Bagh is a charbagh complex in Agra, North India. It lies north of the Taj Mahal complex and the Agra Fort on the opposite side of the Yamuna River, in the flood plains

17:00 hrs : Deprature at Agra Cantt

We will drop you at Agra Cant Railway Station for your Onward Journey to Delhi.

17:50 hrs : You will be Board in the Train.

You will be Board in the Train.

19:30 hrs : Deprature at Airport/Hotel in NCR

On Arrival at Nizzamidin Railway Station, we will pick you from Station drive to Hotel/Airport, we will drop you Hotel/Airport.

Name:
 E-mail: *
 Message: *
  


No comments

Powered by Blogger.